logo
SHAHEED RAJPAL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
DAYANAND VIHAR, DELHI -110092 Phone : 011-22370367, 22379779
Latest News  
 

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

Cultural Exchange Programme

Cultural Exchange Programme

Cultural Exchange Programme

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

Nursery Wing

Yoga

Nursery Wing

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

SRDAV

Nursery Wing

Exhibition

Nursery Wing

Nursery Wing

Exhibition

Nursery Wing

Nursery Wing

Exhibition

Nursery Wing

Nursery Wing

Exhibition

Nursery Wing

Nursery Wing

Investiture Ceremony

Nursery Wing

Nursery Wing

Investiture Ceremony

Nursery Wing

Nursery Wing

Investiture Ceremony

Nursery Wing
About Our School

Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School is a premier educational institution situated in East Delhi. Ever since its inception in 1982, the school has worked towards providing holistic and quality education. The shared commitment...Read More

From the Principal's Desk

It is the time to move ahead with the spirit of rejuvenated optimism. Life is not only defined by success but also by how one faces failures. Positive thinking is the key to win the game of life. It is rightly said, ‘winner is not...Read More

Creativity Corner
 
 
Happy Birthday

26/09/2001
Name : STUTI CHOUDHARY
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR SUMAN
Mother Name : REKHA DEVI
Class :9 | Section : D

28/09/2000
Name : VIBHOR MISHRA
Father Name : AJEET KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : AISHWARYA MISHRA
Class :9 | Section : E

28/09/2001
Name : GARGI JOSHI
Father Name : HEMANT JOSHI
Mother Name : RITU JOSHI
Class :9 | Section : F

26/09/2001
Name : JEET GHORAWAT
Father Name : SUNIL GHORAWAT
Mother Name : SANTOSH GHORAWAT
Class :9 | Section : F

27/09/2001
Name : RUPALI JENA
Father Name : MR. PRADEEP KUMAR JENA
Mother Name : MRS. PRABASINI JENA
Class :9 | Section : F

26/09/2003
Name : SOURABH CHAWLA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR CHAWLA
Mother Name : GITA CHAWLA
Class :7 | Section : A

26/09/2003
Name : APOORV JHA
Father Name : RAJNISH KUMAR
Mother Name : KANCHAN JHA
Class :7 | Section : B

28/09/2003
Name : JIGYASA KHANNA
Father Name : PANKAJ KHANNA
Mother Name : POONAM KHANNA
Class :7 | Section : B

26/09/2002
Name : VAISHNAVI SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MONIKA VERMA
Class :7 | Section : B

26/09/2002
Name : TUSHAR CHAUDHARY
Father Name : BHAGAT SINGH
Mother Name : PUSHPA
Class :7 | Section : D

26/09/2003
Name : PRACHI SINGH
Father Name : SANJAY PRABHAKAR
Mother Name : UMA KUMARI SINGH
Class :7 | Section : F

25/09/2002
Name : ASHUTOSH SHARMA
Father Name : ASHOK SHARMA
Mother Name : INDU SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : A

28/09/2002
Name : PRITIKA JAIN
Father Name : MR. SACHIN JAIN
Mother Name : MRS. SHALINI JAIN
Class :8 | Section : B

24/09/2002
Name : KESHAV GUPTA
Father Name : MR. VINOD KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : NEELAM GUPTA
Class :8 | Section : C

27/09/2002
Name : ARYAN TOMAR
Father Name : RAJEEV KR.TOMAR
Mother Name : SHALU TOMAR
Class :8 | Section : D

25/09/1999
Name : AKANSHA MISHRA
Father Name : SHANTI BHUSHAN MISHRA
Mother Name : RENU MISHRA
Class :10 | Section : A

28/09/2000
Name : PREETI MEHRA
Father Name : YOGESH MEHRA
Mother Name : ASHU MEHRA
Class :10 | Section : A

28/09/2000
Name : PRIYA MEHRA
Father Name : YOGESH MEHRA
Mother Name : ASHU MEHRA
Class :10 | Section : A

26/09/2000
Name : MANAS BABBAR
Father Name : SHYAM BABBAR
Mother Name : NEHA BABBAR
Class :10 | Section : B

24/09/1999
Name : SAHIL CHAWLA
Father Name : JAGDISH CHAWLA
Mother Name : ANITA CHAWLA
Class :10 | Section : C

28/09/1999
Name : ANKUR SHARMA
Father Name : PRABHAT SHARMA
Mother Name : CHANCHAL SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : D

26/09/1999
Name : ARYA
Father Name : ASHUTOSH KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : SHALINI JHA
Class :10 | Section : D

26/09/2000
Name : ANUSHKA RASTOGI
Father Name : NEERAJ RASTOGI
Mother Name : REETA RASTOGI
Class :10 | Section : F

25/09/2000
Name : PALAK THAKUR
Father Name : VIJAY THAKUR
Mother Name : MAYA THAKUR
Class :10 | Section : F

25/09/1999
Name : DEEKSHA AGARWAL
Father Name : SANDEEP AGARWAL
Mother Name : SUCHITA AGARWAL
Class :11 | Section : E

24/09/1999
Name : YASH GUPTA
Father Name : MR. GOPAL GUPTA
Mother Name : MRS. ANJALI GUPTA
Class :11 | Section : E

28/09/1998
Name : RAGHAV RASTOGI
Father Name : MR. NAVEEN RASTOGI
Mother Name : POOJA RASTOGI
Class :11 | Section : G

26/09/1998
Name : APEKSHA ATRI
Father Name : SUNIL DUTTA SHARMA
Mother Name : MUKTA SHARMA
Class :12 | Section : A

28/09/1998
Name : ALEKH JUYAL
Father Name : OM PRAKASH JUYAL
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI JUYAL
Class :12 | Section : B

25/09/1998
Name : DEEPT MADHAV
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : REENA RANI
Class :12 | Section : D

26/09/1998
Name : SHIVANSHU RAUTELA
Father Name : LATE ANAND SINGH RAUTELA
Mother Name : KAMLA RAUTELA
Class :12 | Section : D

28/09/1998
Name : SIMRAN NAGPAL
Father Name : SOM NATH NAGPAL
Mother Name : SUSHMA NAGPAL
Class :12 | Section : E

28/09/1998
Name : KARAN SHARMA
Father Name : VIKAS SHARMA
Mother Name : REENA SHARMA
Class :12 | Section : F

28/09/1998
Name : SRISHTI GUPTA
Father Name : K.C.GUPTA
Mother Name : RENI GUPTA
Class :12 | Section : F

28/09/1997
Name : NAMAN RASTOGI
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR RASTOGI
Mother Name : POONAM RASTOGI
Class :12 | Section : G

28/09/1998
Name : PIYUSH MADAN
Father Name : SANJIV MADAN
Mother Name : SUNITA MADAN
Class :12 | Section : G

26/09/1997
Name : SHIVANSH DUDEJA
Father Name : ASHOK DUDEJA
Mother Name : DEEPIKA DUDEJA
Class :12 | Section : G

26/09/1997
Name : PREEYA DEB
Father Name : GAUTAM DEB
Mother Name : MANOSHI DEB
Class :12 | Section : H
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Datesheet for Halfyearly Exam 2018 (II - V) - Download  

  • Datesheet for Halfyearly Exam 2018 (VI - XII) - Download

     
  • Examination Schedule for CTET - 2018 - Download

     
  • DATESHEET FOR ASSET EXAM SESSION 2018-19 - Download

     
  • In 2nd BSMG National Games & National Awards 2018 organised by Speed Kho Federation on India. Students (Classes II to V) bagged 2nd Position, 5 Gold and 5 Silver Medals.

     
  • A team of 14 students got selected for a camp organised by National Science Concours in Solan - Know More

    We are glad to share that our school is one of the finalists among 13 Countries for “Your Idea Your Initiative" – A project on Road Safety & Sustainable Mobility for the year 2017-18

     
  • Message on Safety in Vans for School Children - Click Here

     
  • ACHIEVEMENT GALORE – CBSE CLASS X RESULT HIGHLIGHT – Click Here

     
  • ACHIEVEMENT GALORE – CBSE CLASS XII RESULT HIGHLIGHT – Click Here

     
  • VISHAL BINDAL GOT 52nd RANK IN JEE - MAIN

     
  • GLORIOUS ACHIEVEMENTS OF OUR STUDENTS KNOW MORE CLICK HERE

      Download
  • Abhinav Jain got 2 Rank at International Level in NSO and won International Silver Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance and Cash Award.