logo
SHAHEED RAJPAL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
DAYANAND VIHAR, DELHI -110092 Phone : 011-22370367, 22379779
Latest News  
 
Faculty  

S.NO

​SUBJECT

NAME OF THE

TEACHER

DESIGNATION

S.NO.

SUBJECT

NAME OF THE TEACHER

DESIGNATION

1

ENGLISH

Mrs. Sneh Malhotra (HOD

PGT

1

BIOLOGY

Mrs. Sushma Hakoo

PGT

2

 

Mrs. Vinita Kapoor

PGT

2

 

Mrs. Sunita Singhal

PGT

3

 

Mrs. Rashmi Vaidya

PGT

3

 

Mrs. Meera Sharma

TGT

4

 

Mrs. Jyotsana Sood

PGT

4

 

Mrs. Rita Kaila

TGT

5

 

Mrs. Anuradha Perti

PGT

5

 

Mrs. Trishala Kaul

TGT

6

 

Mrs. Vandana Nanda

PGT

6

 

 

 

7

 

Mrs. Namita Moitra

TGT

1

SOCIAL STUDIES

Mrs. Archana Tyagi

PGT

8

 

Mrs. Manju Nagpal

TGT

2

 

Mrs. Tripti Saxena

TGT

9

 

Mrs. Gunjan Kapoor

TGT

3

 

Mrs. Rama Vaid

TGT

10

 

Mrs. Nisha Baghla

TGT

4

 

Mrs. Mridula Handa

TGT

11

 

Miss. Meeta Gambhir

TGT

5

 

Mrs. Shashi Kala Jaitley

TGT

12

 

Miss. Pranjali Arora

6

6

Mr. Surinder Salhotra

TGT

13

 

Miss. Smriti Sharma

TGT

7

 

Mrs. Rashmi Dash

TGT

14

 

 

 

8

 

Ms. Tanya Malhotra

TGT

1

HINDI

Mrs. Rajalakshmy Kumar (HOD)

PGT

1

ECONOMICS

Mrs. Archana Sharma (HOD)

PGT

2

 

Mrs. Rajni Mahajan

PGT

2

 

Mrs. Seema Grover

PGT

3

 

Mrs. Banita Tiwari

PGT

1

ACCOUNTS

Mr. Harvinder Singh

PGT

4

 

Mrs. Braj Bala Shrotia

TGT

2

 

Mrs. Pooja Munjal

PGT

5

 

Mrs. Sneh Chawla

TGT

1

BUSINESS STUDIES

Mrs. Sonia Dora

PGT

6

 

Mrs. Hema Pandey

TGT

2

 

Mrs. Monic Tiwari

PGT

7

 

Dr. Subhash Sharma

TGT

1

COMPUTER

Mrs. Vineeta Garg (HOD)

PGT

1

MATHS

Mrs. Suman Goel (HOD)

PGT

2

 

Mrs. Neeru Mittal

PGT

2

 

Mr. Ajay Mahajan

PGT

3

 

Mrs. Sonia Nagpal

PRT

3

 

Mrs. Alka Bansal

PGT

4

 

Mrs. Malini Sharma

PRT

4

 

Mrs. Shikha Sareen

PGT

5

 

Mrs. Dharna Sharma

PRT

5

 

Mrs. Deepali Jain

TGT

6

 

Mrs. Stuti

PRT

6

 

Mrs. Mamta Grover

TGT

1

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mrs. Indra Sharma (HOD)

PGT

7

 

Mrs. Rachna Sharma

TGT

2

 

Mr. N.K. Joshi

PGT

8

 

Mrs. Seema Mahajan

TGT

3

 

Mr. Tarun Joshi

TGT

9

 

Mrs. Preeti Bisht

TGT

4

 

Mr. Gautam Sarkar

TGT

10

 

Mrs. Radhika Sharma

TGT

1

ART

Mrs. Vandana Zadoo (HOD)

TGT

11

 

Mrs. Anju Gaba

TGT

2

 

Mrs. Ruchi Das

TGT

1

SANSKRIT

Mrs. Manjul Bahuguna (HOD)

PGT

3

 

Mr. Kishor Chawla

TGT

2

 

Mrs. Seema Jain

TGT

1

Music

Mrs. Sunita Sharma

TGT

3

 

Mrs. Uma Bali

TGT

2

 

Mrs. Pamila Dhar

PGT

4

 

Dr. Anuradha Sharma

TGT

 

COUNSELOR

Ms. Aashima 

 

5

 

Mrs. Asha Paliwal

TGT

       

6

 

Mr. G.P.Adhikari

TGT

       

1

PHYSICS

Mr. G.Haridas (HOD)

PGT

       

2

 

Mrs. Prem Pyari Tiwary

PGT

       

3

 

Mrs. Rajinder Bhatia

PGT

       

4

 

Mrs. Kalyani Shanker

TGT

       

5

 

Mrs. Neha Arora

TGT

       

6

 

Mrs. Anuradha Rajesh

TGT

       

7

 

Mrs. Bindu Sachar

TGT

       

1

CHEMISTRY

Mrs. Sarita Tyagi (HOD)

PGT

       

2

 

Mrs. Mamta Sharma

PGT

       

3

 

Mrs. Anita Nayyar

PGT

       

4

 

Mrs. Upasna Kehar

PGT

       

5

 

Mrs. Yogesh Saluja

TGT

       

6

 

Mrs. Shobita Sharma

TGT